0 votes
ago in Science & Mathematics by

My daughter is in the 4th grade and this is the time of year for all the science projects. What are some good websites that she can visit, read and understand about picking a project, putting together a project and a science project idea. I will only be the shadow for her, when she really does not understand and need moms help. Good websites, please and any additional thoughts comments and ideas.

3 Answers

0 votes
ago by (16.2m points)
 
Best answer

www.all-science-fair-projects.com/

This one helped me a lot when i was younger.

Here is a good idea:

Does one bad apple spoil the other apples in the same container?

0 votes
ago by

I did a thing with earthquakes, showing how different types of "ground" effects whats on top (ie buildings houses etc), my brother did one in the past to determine the best brand of paper towel by comparing absorbency with price. You can also always go to the library and look for a science fair book which i'm sure are full of ideas.

0 votes
ago by

NO

Welcome to zDesQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...