0 votes
ago in Entertainment & Music by (16.2m points)

against the dark phenix

4 Answers

0 votes
ago by
 
Best answer

Obviously your most powerful apponent is spell check.

0 votes
ago by (450 points)

Pick up a dictionary and learn to spell.

This isn't a slam as just a request for people to please learn to spell. apponent = Opponent phenix=pheonix

I know it's nitpicking but c'mon... if you want people in your life to take you seriously, put some effort into your work.

0 votes
ago by (190 points)

Well I can list characters that can take her out:

Galactus

Uatu the watcher

Maybe Thanos

Mephisto

and maybe a few others

The dark pheonix isn't the most powerful being in the marve universe, she's one of them though. But a good opponent for her would probably be Dr.Strange at his best or the Silver Surfer....

0 votes
ago by (16.2m points)

If I can presume we're talknig about the same person then...Wow that's pretty tough because she is practically unstoppable. I'd think though that if Rogue could goddamn get near her then it'd be a slightly more fair match than say, Iceman. lol

Welcome to zDesQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...