0 votes
in Arts & Humanities by (15.1k points)

Your favorite romance book? A TEEN ROMANCE BOOK. And do you have a favorite that is free on the kindle? I just read Forever Mine and I liked it. Not any difficult books but not any Nicolas Sparks one either.

6 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Try some of these...

Evermore Series by Alyson Noel

Demon Princess Series by Michelle Rowen

Fallen Series by Lauren Kate

The Violet Eden Chapters by Jessica Shirvington

Matched Series by Ally Condie

The Dark Divine Series by Bree Despain

Spellbound by Cralynn Schultz

Unearthly Series by Cynthia Hand

The Pact Jodi Picoult

Jessica’s Guide To Dating On The Dark Side by Beth Fantaskey

Beautiful Creatures by Gracia and Stohl

The Infernal Devices Series by Cassandra Clare

The Mortal Instruments Series by Cassandra Clare

The Iron Fey Series by Julie Kagawa

Hush Hush Series by Becca Fitzpatrick

Paralmormalcy by Kiersten White

The Hunger Games Trilogy by Suzanne Collins

Wicked Lovely Series by Melissa Marr

Halo by Alexandra Adonetto

Night Shade Series by Andrea Cremer

Falling Under by Gwen Hayes

The Goddess Test by Aimee Carter

Girl In The Steel Corset by Kady Cross

Wings by Aprilynne Pike

Shiver by Maggie Stiefvater

Crave by Melissa Darnell

Anna And The French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins

The Duff by Kody Keplinger

Shut Out by Kody Keplinger

Past Perfect by Leila Sales

Kiss Me Deadly by Trisha Telep

Darkness Becomes Her by Kelly Keaton

North Of Beautiful by Justine Chen Headley

A Girl Named Summer by Julie Garwood

Endless Summer by Jennifer Echols

Glimmerglass by Jenna Black

Tithe by Holly Black

Entwined by HeatherDixon

13 To Life by Shannon Delany

The Summer I Turned Pretty by Jenny Han

Perfect Chemistry Series by Simone Elkeles

Leaving Paradise by Simone Elkeles

Starcrossed by Josephine Angelini

Born At Midnight by C.C. Hunter

The One That I Want by Jennifer Echols

The Unfinished song byTara Maya

The Rock Star’s Daughter by Caitlyn Duffy

Getting lost with boys by Hailey Abbott

Flirting With Boys by Hailey Abbott

The Other Boy by Hailey Abbott

Hope that helps :)

0 votes
by (16.2m points)

Tree Shepherd's Daughter, Gillian Summers

Bridge to Terabithia, Katherine Paterson

Paper Towns, John Green

When You Reach Me, Rebecca Stead

0 votes
by (480 points)

Basically anything by Sarah Dessen or Susane Colasanti. They're both teenage 'romance' writers. Very good stories. Look for authors similar to them. I like Elizabeth Scott too. Try "The Unwritten Rule" it's a pretty good book.

0 votes
by

Ella Enchanted!!! that's somewhat elementary - i replaced into first presented to the radical in 5th grade, even yet it has remained my fashionable novel ever for the reason that (a minimum of seven years). that's a twist on the common Cinderella fairy tale, yet distinctive adequate to no longer bore readers. i've got study it probable 3 dozen cases (no longer kidding) and that i nevertheless exchange into engrossed interior the story with out fail. in case you have considered the action picture version, you need to study the e book. The action picture replaced into an injustice to the radical. The plots hardly have something in elementary different than the final concept. that's an uncomplicated, fairly short study that may not quit all functioning for each week for the reason which you are able to desire to no longer placed the e book down. it particularly is to no longer say that's not remarkable - that's only short and is going via genuine rapid. The Princess Bride via William Goldman is likewise particularly remarkable... certainly that's the e book which the action picture is predicated off of. another non-romantic books you need to to evaluate: Harry Potter (duh) Artemis rooster - Eoin Colfer ^^the audio recorded version of the two are particularly stable additionally Eragon & Eldest (Inheritance is popping out quickly) - Christopher Paolini The lost Years of Merlin (sequence) - T.A. Barron Dragonsong (sequence) - Anne McCaffrey

0 votes
by (3.5k points)

City of Bones, Divergent,

0 votes
by (16.2m points)

anna karenina

Welcome to zDesQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...