0 votes
in Society & Culture by (16.2m points)

Hi, I really need ur answers, so plz answer these questions!

*I'm FTM & I know butch lesbians & pre-op FTM transexuals r different, But they both wear guys' clothes & act boyish!

*1)R u butch lesbian or FTM transexual ?

*2)What is ur hairstyle now ?

*3)Do\Did u (could u) cut ur hair short & boyish all the time?

*4)Do\Did u shave ur face? How about legs ?

*5)Do\Did u pluck ur eyebrows?

*6)If ur answer for questions number 3,4,5 is No!, did ur classmates or other ppl make fun of u or not ?

*7)Do\Did u generally have a hairy body (face,legs,eyebrows) or not ?

3 Answers

0 votes
by (16.2m points)
 
Best answer

im neither of those but i want tell you that there is difference between a butch lesbian and a trans man [ ftm transsexual] a trans man is a man born in to a female body and a butch lesbian is just a Masculine lesbian woman who is happy being a a Masculine woman who likes women.

0 votes
by (3.3k points)

I'm not sure why you think you need these answers but butch lesbians are not the same as FTMs. Please clarify why you need this information.

0 votes
by (16.2m points)

I agree. Do one.

Welcome to zDesQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...